logo Internet Yellow Pages : Air Timings
Train Timings

FROM: MADRAS CENTRAL

Train Name Dep Arrival Jour.Time Train Name Dep Arrival Jour.Time
A H M E D A B A D          Rs. 406/-
Navjivan Exp. 0935 1715 34h.35.min - - - -
A L L E P E Y          Rs. 231/-
Allepey Exp. 1945 0640 13h.25.min - - - -
B A N G A L O R E          Rs. 155/-
Brindavan Exp. 0715 2015 6h.05.min Bangalore Exp. 1300 1455 7h.25.min
Lalbagh Exp. 1145 1150 5h.40.min Mail Exp. 2215 0520 7h.15.min
Passenger. 0500 2250 14h.25.min - - - -
C A L C U T T A          Rs. 406/-
Coromandel Exp. 0905 1735 28h.30.min Howrah Mail. 2230 0515 33h.10.min
C O I M B A T O R E          Rs. 206/-
Kovai Exp. 0615 2115 7h.40.min Cheran Exp. 2145 0725 8h. 45.min
Shatabdi Exp. 0600 2125 6h. 50 min. - - - -
D E L H I          Rs. 450/-
Grant Trunk Exp. 1630 0610 36h.30.min Tamilnadu Exp. 2200 0655 33h.25.min
Rajadhani Exp. 0620 2005 29h. - - - -
H Y D E R A B A D          Rs. 262/-
Charminar Exp.Hyderabad. 1810 0920 14h.15.min Hyderabad Exp. 1600 0555 14h.45.min
J A I P U R          Rs. 242/-
Jaipur Exp. 1730 1050 39h.15.min - - - -
J A M M U          Rs. 498/-
J.Tawi Exp. 0530 1205 57h.30.min - - - -
K A K I N A D A          Rs. 230/-
Circar Exp. 1925 0640 15h.05.min - - - -
K A N Y A K U M A R I          Rs. 248/-
Kanyakumari Exp. 1815 0735 xxx - - - -
L U C K N O W          Rs. 422/-
Navjivan Exp. 0530 1205 09h.30.min - - - -
M A N G A L O R E          Rs. 279/-
Mangalore Mail. 1915 0620 19h.40.min West Coast Exop. 1100 1530 20h.
M E T T U P A L A Y A M          Rs. 202/-
Nilgiri Exp. 2015 0555 10h.15.min - - - -
M U M B A I          Rs. 335/-
Dadar Exp. 0650 2005 23h.55.min Mumbai Exp. 1145 1645 27h.50.min
Mumbai Mail. 2130 0540 30h. 25 min. - - - -
M Y S O R E Via B'LORE          Rs. 186/-
Mysore Exp. 2245 0440 11h.25.min Shatabdi Exp. 0600 2125 7h.
M A D U R A I          Rs. 186/-
Vaigai Exp. 1225 1430 6h.25.min Pandyan Exp. 2000 0610 11h.05.min
P A T N A          Rs. 448/-
Patan Exp. 1615 1000 41h.55.min - - - -
T I R U P A T H I          Rs. 61/-
Sapthagiri Exp. 0625 2035 3h.05.min Tirupathi Exp. 1350 1310 3h.
T I R C H I R A P A L L I          Rs. 146/-
Pallavan Exp. 1530 1145 5h.30.min Rockfort Exp. 2200 0520 9h.20.min
T I R U N E L V E L I          Rs. 228/-
Nellai Exp. 1915 0840 xxx - - - -
T U T I C O R I N I          Rs. 228/-
Pearl City Exp. 1845 0655 xxx - - - -
T R I V A N D R U M          Rs. 279/-
Trivandrum Mail. 1900 0755 17h. - - - -
V A R A N A S I          Rs. 427/-
Varanasi Exp(1,7). 1730 1050 38h.30.min - - - -
V I J A Y A W A D A          Rs. 194/-
Pinakin Exp. 1400 1300 7h. - - - -


Key :
MONDAY - 1, TUESDAY - 2, WEDNESDAY - 3, THURSDAY - 4, FRIDAY - 5, SATURDAY - 6, SUNDAY - 7, DAILY-dly.
Train NoNameFrequencyDepartureArrival Train NoNameFrequency DepartureArrival
6031/6032Jammu-Tawi ExpD:3,4,7 A:1,2,505:30 12:056093/6094Lucknow Exp D:2,7 A:3,705:3012:05
2007/2008Expt..206:00 21:15 2675/2676Kovai Exp dly06:1521:05
6057/6058 Sapthagiri Exp.Tirupathidly06:25 00:351064/1063Chennai Dadar Exp dly06:5020:05
2639/2640Bangalore Brindavan Expdly07:15 20:152842/2841Howrah Coromandel Exp dly09:0517:35
6046/6045 Navjivan Exp.Ahmedabaddly09:3517:15 6627/6628 West Coast Exp.Mangaloredly 10:5514:50
6012/6011CST Mumbai Exp>dly11:4516:45 2433/2434 Rajdhani Exp.Chennai-Nizamuddin D:5,7 A:4,612:0020:05
6023/6024Bangalore Expdly13:1015:35 6043/6044Patna ExpD:2,4 A:1,6 13:3510:50
6053/6054Tirupati Expdly13:5013:15 2712/2711Vijayawada Pinakini Expdly 14:0013:00
2023/2024 Shatabdi Exp.CoimbatoreExpt. 315:1014:10 2607/2608 Lalbagh Exp.Bangaloredly 15:4511:45
7053/7054Hyderabad Expdly16:0005:55 2615/2616New Delhi G.T. Expdly 16:3006:10
6721/6722Tirunelveli/Tuticorin Expdly16:1509:15 7403/7404Tirupati Expdly 16:3010:00
6039/6040Varanasi ExpD:1,6 A:3,517:3010:50 9767/9768Jaipur ExpD: 2,5,7 A:2,5,7 17:3010:50
6089/6090Jolarpet Yelagiri Expdly17:5509:05 2759/2760Hyderabad Charminar Expdly 18:1009:20
6319/6320Trivandrum Maildly18:5508:10 6601/6602Mangalore Maildly 19:0506:40
7043/7044 Circar Exp.Kakinada.dly19:2506:35 6041/6042Alleppey Expdly 19:3506:30
6605/6606 Nilgiri Exp.Mettupalayamdly20:1505:55 6010/6009Mumbai Maildly 21:4005:45
2673/2674Coimbatore Cheran Expdly21:5007:25 2621/2622Tamilnadu Exp.New Delhi dly 22:0006:55
6007/6008Bangalore Maildly22:1005:20 6004/6003Howrah Maildly 22:3005:15
6222/6221Chennai Mysore Expdly22:3504:40 6669/6670Yercaud Exp.Erode dly 22:4505:00

PASSENGER TRAINS
Train NoNameFrequencyDepartureArrival Train NoNameFrequency DepartureArrival
437/438Bitragunta Passengerdly16:15 11:15101/102Bangalore Passenger dly05:0022:50

TRAIN PASSING THROUGH CHENNAI CENTRAL
Train NoNameFrequencyDepartureArrival Train NoNameFrequency DepartureArrival
7082Indore-Cochin Ahilyanagiri502:55 02:555012Gorakhpur-Cochin Raptisagar 1,2,402:5502:25
5222Barauni-Cochin Raptisagar602:55 02:257058Bilaspur Cochin 3,702:5502:25
8689Bokaro Steel City-Alleppeydly04:25 04:006324Howrah-Trivandrum 2,404:4004:10
6310Patna-Cochin604:40 04:106323Trivandrum-Howrah 5,707:3507:05
6309Cochin-Patna207:35 07:055623Cochin-Guwahati 307:3507:05
5627Trivandrum-Guwahati107:35 07:055625Bangalore-Guwahati 4,607:3507:05
5624Guwahati-Cochin712:10 11:305628Guwahati-Trivandrum 512:1011:30
5626Guwahati-Bangalore2,412:10 11:305011Cochin-Gorakhpur/Raptisagar 2,4,523:4523:20
8690Alleppey-Bokaro Steel Citydly22:40 21:555221Cochin-Barauni Raptisagar 723:4523:20
7081Cochin-Indore Ahilyanagari123:45 23:207057Cochin-Bilaspur 3,623:4523:20

MG EXPRESS TRAINS
Train NoNameFrequencyDepartureArrival Train NoNameFrequency DepartureArrival
165/166Villupuram Passengerdly07:2019:15 6853/6854Cholan Expressdly 08:0018:35
6705/6706Quilon Maildly17:0510:20 6713/6714Sethu Expressdly 13:0009:30
6713/6714Kamban Expressdly19:3008:30 6701/6702Rameswaram Expressdly 22:0506:30
109/110Trichy Passengerdly21:0007:00 627/628Thanjavur Passengerdly 22:2004:40

BG EXPRESS TRAINS
Train NoNameFrequencyDepartureArrival Train NoNameFrequency DepartureArrival
2635/2636Vaigai Expressdly12:3014:45 2605/2606Pallavan Expressdly 15:3011:35
6121/6122Kanniyakumari Expressdly17:4507:50 6119/6120Nellai Expressdly 19:1509:05
6717/6718Pandyan Expressdly20:0506:20 6877/6778Rockfort Expressdly 21:4505:20
6103/6104Pearl City Expressdly18:4507:15 655/656Pondicherry Passengerdly 15:4510:25

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CHENNAI EGMORE
Train NoNameFrequencyArrivalDeparture Train NoNameFrequency ArrivalDeparture
6804Trichy-Howrah Exp2,5,622:3022:45 6803Howrah-Trichy Exp1,2,5 20:1520:30


MADRAS PHONE NUMBERS (RAILWAYS )


RAILWAYS - Res.:132,,Interactive voice response system: 535 7780:eng., 535 7790:tamil,535 7800: hindi,, Broad Guage auto enquiry:133,,Meter Guage Auto Enquiry:134,,Arrivals Nd Departures direct#:535 7583,,First Class Enq&res#:535 3545,,Commercial Manager#:535 3816..Reservetions Counters: 8AM to 2pm, 2.15pm to 8.00pm,,SUNDAY:8.00AM TO 2.00PM ONLY,,Enquiry - 131, 133(24 hrs)
OTHER RAIL RESERVATION COUNTERS : PARK STATION 535 3816, ANNA NAGAR 644 4606, MAMBALAM 483 3755, BESANT NAGAR 490 1186, TAMBARAM 236 5921, PERAMBUR 551 0359, MEENAMBAKKAM 233 5823, EGMORE Station Superintendent's No: 825 4533.
BusTiming Yellow Pages Bride Groom Designed by : Ad India